• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Subway High Bridge Nuremberg-Fürth

General Information

Other name(s): U-Bahn-Hochbrücke Nürnberg-Fürth
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Autobahn A73
Part of:
Crosses: A 73 Motorway (Germany)
Coordinates: 49° 27' 51.66" N    11° 0' 55.14" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 40 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Structural engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002293
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016