• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Stolma Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Stolmasund Bridge
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 59' 46.50" N    5° 5' 55.88" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 301 m
total length 467 m
span lengths 94 m - 301 m - 72 m
deck deck depth 3.500 - 15.000 m
deck width 9.000 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 850 t
concrete volume 11 500 m³

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Structural engineering
Contractor
Prestressing

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001760
  • Date created
    18/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016