Advertisement

Share

Follow

Steinbruch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Schindgraben
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 34' 55.90" N    10° 29' 8.57" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height max. 50.00 m
total length 2 × 464.00 m
span lengths 46.50 m - 8 × 47.50 m - 46.50 m
bridge surface 2 × 6 800 m²
deck deck depth 3.30 m
deck width 2 × 14.65 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
substructure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002207
  • Date created
    09/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016