Advertisement

Share

Follow

Stade Pierre-Mauroy

General Information

Other name(s): Grand Stade de Lille Métropole
Beginning of works: 29 March 2010
Completion: 17 August 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 36' 43.03" N    3° 7' 50.05" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 50 000

Products, Services & Reports

mageba spherical Bearings are especially suited for bridges with big torsions and bridges located in very cold areas (temperatures lower than -30°C ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Civil engineering
General contractor
Bearings
Monitoring equipment
Project management

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059293
  • Date created
    28/01/2011
  • Last Update
    06/10/2015