Advertisement

Share

Follow

South Fork Eel River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Confusion Hill Bridge (South)
Beginning of works: June 2006
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Eel River
Coordinates: 39° 55' 15.75" N    123° 45' 48.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 174 m
height 76 m
total length 413 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Chronology

June 2006

Beginning of construction.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041246
  • Date created
    14/12/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016