• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Sinard Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel du Sinard
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Drilling and blasting

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: A51
For:
  • Autoroute A51
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 56' 32.02" N    5° 38' 45.47" E
Coordinates: 44° 56' 3.43" N    5° 38' 33.11" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

western tube tunnel length 950 m

Chronology

April 2007

Opened to traffic

Participants

Main contractor
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015279
  • Date created
    24/02/2005
  • Last Update
    04/06/2017