Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sessles Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Seßlestalbrücke
Official designation: 5321/05
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2002
Duration of works: 28 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 36' 48.50" N    10° 36' 31.68" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 87.50 m
height max. 50 m
total length 320.00 m
span lengths 72.50 m - 87.50 m - 87.50 m - 72.50 m
horizontal radius of curvature 1 200 m
superelevation 4.5 %
deck deck depth 4.50 m
deck width 29 m

Cost

cost of construction (incl. taxes) German Mark 24 000 000

Materials

substructure reinforced concrete
deck composite steel-reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002203
  • Date created
    09/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016