Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Schwandbach Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schwandbachbrücke
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck-stiffened arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Schwandbach Creek
Coordinates: 46° 49' 45.48" N    7° 24' 8.67" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 37 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000064
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    08/03/2018