Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Schiermonnikoog Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): North Tower
Completion: 1854
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 29' 12.64" N    6° 8' 47.49" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 36 m

Materials

tower brick
stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052275
  • Date created
    22/01/2010
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015