Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Savoureuse Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Savoureuse
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A36
  • Savoureuse
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 34' 30.02" N    6° 51' 27.79" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 792 m

Design Loads

design speed 350 km/h

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
steel
foundations reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction engineers
Geotechnical/geological experts
Checking engineering
Main contractor
Civil works
Steel construction
Foundations
Earthworks

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018714
  • Date created
    28/11/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016