Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sassnitz Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Seebrücke
Beginning of works: April 2006
Completion: July 2007
Duration of works: 15 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 54° 30' 47.59" N    13° 38' 31.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 119 m
total length 243 m
deck girder depth 0.70 m
walkway width 3 m
ramp length 124 m

Materials

pylon steel
deck steel
piers steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Wind tunnel testing
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Steel construction
Concrete construction
Cable nets
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038643
  • Date created
    01/08/2008
  • Last Update
    23/03/2018