Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sarlat-la-Canéda Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Sacerdos
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 53' 19.93" N    1° 13' 1.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009742
  • Date created
    02/08/2003
  • Last Update
    14/01/2018