Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sapporo TV Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sapporo Television Tower
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 43° 3' 39.94" N    141° 21' 23.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 147.20 m
observation deck height to platform 90.38 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015667
  • Date created
    27/03/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014