Advertisement

Share

Follow

Santa Justa Elevator

General Information

Other name(s): Elevador Santa Justa
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 1902
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Elevator
Observation tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 42' 44.00" N    9° 8' 22.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

tower cast iron

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013261
  • Date created
    08/09/2004
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015