0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Elevador Santa Justa
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 1902
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Elevator
Observation tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 42' 44" N    9° 8' 22" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

tower cast iron

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013261
  • Published on:
    08/09/2004
  • Last updated on:
    27/08/2015