Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sampreeti Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): New Jubilee Bridge
Completion: 2017
Status: under construction

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Hooghly River
Replaces: Jubilee Bridge (India) (1886)
Coordinates: 22° 54' 24.94" N    88° 24' 16.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 417 m

Materials

truss steel

Products, Services & Reports

mageba spherical Bearings are especially suited for bridges with big torsions and bridges located in very cold areas (temperatures lower than -30°C ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20068220
  • Date created
    10/01/2016
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016