Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Saint-Quentin-sur-Isère
Completion: 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Isère River
Coordinates: 45° 17' 11.00" N    5° 31' 41.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003043
  • Date created
    15/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<