Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Ouen Abbey

General Information

Other name(s): Abbatiale de Saint Ouen
Beginning of works: 1318
Completion: 1537
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 26' 33.00" N    1° 5' 60.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

columns stone
walls stone
vault masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002194
  • Date created
    07/11/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014