Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint Olaf's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Oleviste kirik
Completion: 15th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 59° 26' 28.74" N    24° 44' 52.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Initial construction
tower height 159 m
Reconstruction
height 123 m

Notes

Between 1549 and 1625 tower of this church was the tallest building in the world.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017622
  • Date created
    28/08/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014