Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Nicolas Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Saint-Nicolas
Completion: 14th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: D951
Crosses:
  • Loiret
Coordinates: 47° 52' 21.48" N    1° 50' 23.88" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021747
  • Date created
    25/05/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016