Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Maclou Church

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Maclou
Beginning of works: 1433
Completion: 1521
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 26' 23.00" N    1° 5' 54.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1203

Previous church is damaged by fire.

1211

Previous church is again damaged by fire.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004685
  • Date created
    27/08/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014