Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Jacques Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Saint-Jacques
Completion: 16th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Thouet River
Connects to: Porte Saint-Jacques
Coordinates: 46° 39' 8.27" N    0° 14' 57.71" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths max. 5 m
number of spans 4

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002577
  • Date created
    15/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016