Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Sadurano Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Sadurano
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: ADECO-RS (Lunardi Method)

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 20' 59.20" N    11° 21' 9.93" E
Coordinates: 44° 13' 56.83" N    11° 21' 35.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3 855 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004830
  • Date created
    05/09/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014