Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sablons Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Sablons
Completion: 1951
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhone Canal
Replaces: Pont de Sablons (1828)
Coordinates: 45° 19' 6.00" N    4° 46' 2.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 185 m

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002996
  • Date created
    29/06/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016