Advertisement

Share

Follow

Roquebillière Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Roquebillière
Beginning of works: 1984
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 26' 33.62" N    1° 25' 24.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 110 m
total length 525 m
span lengths 45 m - 2 × 70 m - 90 m - 110 m - 90 m - 50 m
deck deck width 12.4 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003102
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016