• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Rombachtal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rombachtalbrücke
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 40' 30.00" N    9° 37' 31.01" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 58 m
arch span 116 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002288
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016