Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rochemaure Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Rochemaure
Completion: 1859
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhone River
Upstream of: Pont de Rochemaure (1978)
Coordinates: 44° 34' 58.17" N    4° 42' 39.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1983

Restricted to pedestrians.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002995
  • Date created
    10/02/2002
  • Last Update
    30/11/2018