Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rainha Santa Isabel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Europa
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 11' 33.75" N    8° 25' 25.21" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 186.5 m
deck deck width 30 m
main bridge
length 329.4 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006153
  • Date created
    13/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016