• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Rago Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto Rago
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A2
Part of:
Coordinates: 39° 52' 44.00" N    16° 7' 44.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 122 m
height above valley floor or water 147 m
Eastern bridge length 400 m
Western bridge length 399 m

Materials

deck steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052555
  • Date created
    04/02/2010
  • Last Update
    06/10/2017