Advertisement

Share

Follow

Q1 Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Queensland Number One; Olympia Tower; Sunland Tower
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: October 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 28° 0' 22.69" S    153° 25' 46.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 323 m
number of floors (above ground) 78

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024120
  • Date created
    20/10/2006
  • Last Update
    19/05/2018