Advertisement

Share

Follow

Pupin Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Most Zemun - Borča; Пупинов мост
Other name(s): Zemun-Borča Bridge
Beginning of works: October 2011
Completion: 18 December 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Danube
Coordinates: 44° 51' 52.00" N    20° 22' 52.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 172 m
width 29.1 m
total length 1 507 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063241
  • Date created
    23/06/2012
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016