Advertisement

Share

Follow

Puente de los Príncipes de España

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de la Salve
Beginning of works: 1968
Completion: 1972
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with fan system
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Nervión River
Next to: Guggenheim Bilbao Museoa (1997)
Coordinates: 43° 16' 9.33" N    2° 55' 54.88" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006179
  • Date created
    13/10/2002
  • Last Update
    01/09/2016