Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Pont roman de Mane

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Laye
Beginning of works: 11th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Laye
Coordinates: 43° 55' 47.91" N    5° 45' 23.24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 6.90 m - 3.40 m - 1.60 m
total length 40 m
span lengths 11.40 m - 7.90 m - 2.80 m
total width 8 m
deck deck width 3.20 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007933
  • Date created
    30/01/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016