• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Pont de la Libération

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-Neuf
Beginning of works: 1914
Completion: 1919
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue de la Fraternité / Allée Jeanne de France
Crosses:
  • Lot River
Coordinates: 44° 24' 17.35" N    0° 42' 20.63" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 14.45 m
arch span 96.25 m
deck deck width 10.90 m

Materials

arch un-reinforced concrete

Participants

Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001221
  • Date created
    27/01/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016