• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Polcevera Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto sul Polcevera
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A10
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 25' 32.00" N    8° 53' 23.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length of side spans 6 x 73.20 m
total length 1 102 m
main spans 202.50 - 207.90 - 142.65 m
deck deck depth 4.00 m
deck width 18.00 m
pylons pylon height (total) 100.20 m
pylon height (above deck) 45.40 m

Materials

cables prestressed concrete
deck prestressed concrete
pylons reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000392
  • Date created
    09/09/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016