Advertisement

Share

Follow

Poitiers Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Pierre
Beginning of works: 12th century
Completion: 14th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Gothic
Neo-Gothic
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 34' 49.08" N    0° 20' 57.90" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010005
  • Date created
    16/08/2003
  • Last Update
    15/03/2015