• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Peyrou Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Château d'eau du Peyrou
Completion: 1768
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Water tower
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place Royale du Peyrou
Coordinates: 43° 36' 40.90" N    3° 52' 8.47" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Fliche, Augustin (1951): Le Peyrou. Presented at: Congrès archéologique de France - 108e session, 1951, Montpellier, pp. 38-44.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017315
  • Date created
    16/08/2005
  • Last Update
    03/09/2017