0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Château d'eau du Peyrou
Completion: 1768
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Water tower
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place Royale du Peyrou
Coordinates: 43° 36' 40.90" N    3° 52' 8.47" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Fliche, Augustin (1951): Le Peyrou. Presented at: Congrès archéologique de France, 108ème session, 1951, Montpellier, pp. 38-44.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017315
  • Published on:
    16/08/2005
  • Last updated on:
    03/09/2017