Advertisement

Share

Follow

Perugia Station

General Information

Name in local language: Stazione di Perugia
Other name(s): Perugia Fontivegge Station
Completion: 1866
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Vittorio Veneto 124
Coordinates: 43° 6' 14.27" N    12° 22' 32.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 8

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077642
  • Date created
    01/07/2019
  • Last Update
    02/07/2019