• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Pélussin Tramway Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Pélussin
Completion: 1919

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Régrillon River

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 170 m
arch span 55 m

Materials

arch masonry

Chronology

1931

Rail service ceases.

Notes

Built by Polish prisoners.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002869
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016