• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Peace Church

General Information

Other name(s): Friedenskirche
Beginning of works: 1845
Completion: 1854
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Design based on: San Clemente Church (1108)
Coordinates: 52° 24' 3.60" N    13° 2' 36.24" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029494
  • Date created
    26/07/2007
  • Last Update
    01/03/2015