• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Osormort Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducte d'Osormort
Beginning of works: August 1993
Completion: December 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Underslung girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 53' 41.40" N    2° 22' 27.03" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 504 m
span lengths 32 m - 11 × 40 m - 32 m
horizontal radius of curvature 1 550 m
deck deck width 12 m

Quantities

concrete volume 4 083 m³

Cost

cost of construction Spanish peseta 366 000 000

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002312
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    30/12/2016