• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

ORCO Tower

General Information

Other name(s): FIM Tower
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Aleje Jerozolimskie 81
Coordinates: 52° 13' 37.10" N    21° 0' 5.55" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 1996
number of floors (above ground) 26

Chronology

2007
- 2009

Modernization of the interior and replacement of the entire façade.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018618
  • Date created
    20/05/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014