• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Oder Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahnbrücke über die Oder
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Oder/Odra River
Part of:
Next to: Oder Bridge (1990)
Coordinates: 52° 18' 55.68" N    14° 34' 39.75" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 82.30 m
total length 557.47 m
span lengths 53.40 - 55.80 - 60.50 - 68.00 - 82.30 - 68.00 - 62.00 m
deck deck width 14.65 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000409
  • Date created
    16/09/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016