Advertisement

Share

Follow

Obere Freiarchenbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Oberfreiarchenbrücke
Beginning of works: 1893
Completion: 1894
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 52° 29' 47.84" N    13° 26' 59.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020453
  • Date created
    13/04/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016