Advertisement

Share

Follow

Notre-Dame-la-Grande Church

General Information

Other name(s): Église Notre-Dame-la-Grande
Beginning of works: 11th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Barrel vault
Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Romanesque

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 34' 59.70" N    0° 20' 38.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

interior length 57 m
ambulatory width 3.22 m
choir width 6 m
depth 9.50 m
height to key of vault 13 m
façade width 15.40 m
height 17.66 m
nave width of central aisle 6.20 m
total width 39 m
width of a side aisle 2.97 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012850
  • Date created
    09/08/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014