Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Nerthe Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de la Nerthe
Beginning of works: 1843
Completion: 15 January 1848
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 22' 8.66" N    5° 18' 6.65" E
Coordinates: 43° 24' 2.56" N    5° 15' 51.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 4 638 m

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016690
  • Date created
    26/06/2005
  • Last Update
    09/08/2015