• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Neckar Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Neckartalbrücke Weitingen
Beginning of works: 1975
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Neckar River
Carries:
  • Autobahn A81
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 26' 55.03" N    8° 45' 56.70" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 263.00 m
height 127 m
total length 918 m
deck deck width 31.50 m

Materials

deck steel

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000677
  • Date created
    24/04/2000
  • Last Update
    29/02/2016