• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Nanning Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ling-Tie Bridge
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yong River
Coordinates: 22° 47' 7.94" N    108° 22' 4.73" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 40 m - 50 m - 55 m - 300 m - 2 x 55 m - 50 m - 40 m - 30 m
arch arch span 300 m

Quantities

concrete volume 13 000 m³
arches structural steel 4 800 t
deck structural steel 5 000 t

Materials

arches steel
deck of approaches prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004897
  • Date created
    08/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016