Advertisement

Share

Follow

Nancy Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre Dame de l'Annonciation
Beginning of works: 1700
Completion: 1736
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 41' 28.14" N    6° 11' 10.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Marot, Pierre (1933): Nancy. Cathédrale. Presented at: Congrès archéologique de France. 96ème session. Nancy et Verdun. 1933, pp. 42-51.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010427
  • Date created
    02/10/2003
  • Last Update
    01/08/2017